0 ratings
Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini
It’s time to shine in Seafolly.
Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini
Item #: 53100319

Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini

Item #: 53100319

XCD 531

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Monday, October 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
It’s time to shine in Seafolly.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Stylish Wrap Design
The Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini boasts a flattering wrap design that enhances the silhouette, providing a chic and modern look while maintaining comfort.
Supportive Fit
Engineered for fuller busts, this tankini offers exceptional support with its DD cup sizing, ensuring confidence while swimming or lounging.
Versatile Styling
This tankini pairs effortlessly with various bikini bottoms, allowing for personalized styling options, making it perfect for beach days or pool parties.

Product Details

Discover the stylish Seafolly Women's DD Cup Wrap Front Tankini Top Swimsuit available at Ubuy Montserrat. Elevate your beachwear with this trendy swimsuit.
Department womens
Date First Available August 27, 2020
Manufacturer Seafolly
ColorBlack
Swimwear Form TypeTankini
Sleeve TypeSleeveless
Style NameDd Wrap Front Tankini
Swimwear Top FormTank Top
Rise StyleMid Rise
PatternSolid
Neck StyleStraps
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Strap TypeConvertible
charactersports
Fit TypeClassic,Standard
Brand NameSeafolly
Special Size TypeStandard
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Style Number31318DD065
Import DesignationImported
Item Type NameTankini Top
Manufacturer Part Number31318DD065-001
Material TypeNylon Blend
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Fabric Type93% Nylon, 7% Elastane
Size6
Fabric type93% Nylon, 7% Elastane
Care instructionsHand Wash Only
OriginImported
Closure typePull On
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Full Bust Support

    Ideal for individuals with larger bust sizes, providing excellent support and comfort without compromising on style.

  • Active Beach Days

    Great for beachgoers who enjoy swimming and engaging in activities, as it offers secure coverage and flexibility.

  • Fashion-Forward Swimmers

    Perfect for those who prioritize both style and functionality in swimwear, thanks to its trendy design and flattering fit.

Not Suitable For
  • Minimalist Swimmers

    Not suitable for individuals looking for minimal coverage or a more streamlined swimwear option.

Product Description

Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What sizes are available for the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini?

    Answer: The Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini typically comes in a variety of sizes ranging from XS to XL. This range allows for different body shapes and provides options for both smaller and larger bust sizes. You can find specific sizing guides on the retailer website, which help in choosing the best fit. This tankini is designed to offer support and comfort, making it suitable for various activities like swimming, beach outings, or poolside relaxation.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini?

    Answer: The Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini is crafted from high-quality materials, often including a blend of nylon and elastane. These materials are chosen for their durability, stretchability, and resistance to chlorine and saltwater. This ensures that the tankini maintains its shape and color even after multiple uses. Additionally, the fabric provides a comfortable, soft feel against the skin, making it ideal for prolonged wear during beach vacations or casual pool parties.
  • Question: Is the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini suitable for active swimming?

    Answer: Yes, the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini is designed to cater to active swimming. With its supportive wrap front design and secure fit, it offers much-needed support for larger busts while allowing freedom of movement. This makes it ideal for activities like swimming laps or participating in water sports. Whether you’re enjoying a beach day or engaging in water aerobics, this tankini provides a combination of style and functionality.
  • Question: How should I care for my Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini?

    Answer: To ensure the longevity of your Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini, it's recommended to wash it by hand in cold water with mild detergent. Avoid wringing or twisting the fabric, and lay it flat to dry away from direct sunlight. This will help maintain the fabric’s elasticity and prevent fading. Proper care enhances its durability, allowing you to enjoy your tankini for many beach outings and summer vacations.
  • Question: Does the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini offer UV protection?

    Answer: Yes, the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini is designed with UV protection properties, which helps shield your skin from harmful sun rays. This feature is particularly beneficial for extended outdoor activities such as sunbathing or participating in beach games. While it's advisable to use sunscreen for optimal protection, wearing this tankini adds an extra layer of defense against sun exposure while keeping you stylish and comfortable.
  • Question: What styles and colors are offered for the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini?

    Answer: The Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini comes in various stylish designs and colors, catering to different personal tastes. Common options may include vibrant prints or solid colors, which can be mixed and matched with other swimwear pieces. This variety allows you to showcase your unique style, whether you prefer a bold, eye-catching look or a more classic, understated design suitable for all occasions.
  • Question: Can I wear the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini as a top outside the pool?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini is stylish enough to be worn as a top beyond poolside activities. Its fashionable design allows it to be paired with shorts, skirts, or cover-ups for casual outings or beach days. This versatility makes it a great addition to your summer wardrobe, allowing for seamless transitions from swimming to socializing.
  • Question: What is the closure mechanism of the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini?

    Answer: The Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini features a wrap front closure that can be adjusted for a personalized fit. This design not only provides additional support for larger busts but also enhances style by creating a flattering silhouette. For those looking to customize their level of coverage and comfort, this adjustable feature is advantageous, especially during various activities like lounging or swimming.
  • Question: Is the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini suitable for plus sizes?

    Answer: Yes, the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini is available in sizes to accommodate plus-size individuals. It is designed to provide support and comfort, ensuring that all body types can feel confident while wearing it. This inclusivity is ideal for a diverse range of women looking for stylish swimwear that combines fashion with functionality, regardless of their size.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini?

    Answer: You can buy the Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini from Ubuy in Montserrat. Ubuy offers a range of swimwear options and ensures that you can select from various styles and sizes available for this sought-after product. With just a few clicks, you can easily add it to your cart and get ready for your next beach adventure.

Seafolly Tops Editorial Review

Seafolly DD Wrap Front Tankini offers a stylish and comfortable option for women's swimwear, featuring a classic mid-rise design in a solid black color. This tankini is crafted from a high-quality blend of 93% nylon and 7% elastane, ensuring a flattering fit while being durable for active use. The convertible straps allow for versatility in styling, making it a favorite for summer activities. Customers appreciate its lightweight feel and ease of care, as it's designed for hand wash only. Additionally, the sleeveless design adds to the overall comfort, making it perfect for beach outings or pool days.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • High-quality nylon blend for comfort
  • Convertible straps for versatile styling
  • Classic fit suitable for various body types
  • Lightweight design ideal for summer activities
  • Stylish solid black color complements any swimwear

Cons

  • Requires hand wash which may be less convenient

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.