0 ratings
MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40
Water-resistant, long-wearing foundation with opaque coverage ideal for professional makeup artists.
MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40

Item #: 84821370

MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40

Item #: 84821370

XCD 148

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, October 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Water-resistant, long-wearing foundation with opaque coverage ideal for professional makeup artists.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

High Pigmentation
Offers exceptional coverage with just one application, effectively concealing blemishes and imperfections while maintaining a natural finish.
Wide Shade Range
Available in an extensive selection of shades, ensuring a perfect match for diverse skin tones, enhancing inclusivity and personalization.
Long-Lasting Formula
Designed for all-day wear, providing a resilient finish that withstands heat and humidity, reducing the need for touch-ups.

Product Details

Shop MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 online at a best price in Montserrat. B00V2N8LVE
Product Dimensions 4.53 x 3.35 x 0.83 inches (11.5 x 8.5 x 2.1 cm); 2.56 ounces (72.58 grams)
Item model number M51035
Manufacturer M.A.C
Item FormCream
ColorNC30
Skin TypeNormal
Recommended Uses For ProductFace
Container TypeTube
Brand NameMAC
Product BenefitsCovers blemishes and scars, long-wearing, suitable for acne-prone skin, safe for use around eyes
Skin ToneMedium
Age Range DescriptionAdult
SpecialtyLong-wearing, water-resistant
Package Type NameTube
Model NumberM51035
Manufacturer Part NumberM51035
Additional FeaturesWater-resistant
Finish TypesSheer
CoverageFull,Sheer
Item Weight2.56 ounces (72.58 grams)
Item Dimensions4.53 x 3.35 x 0.83 inches (11.5 x 8.5 x 2.1 cm)
Number of Items1
Unit Count1 Count
Material Type FreeAlcohol Free

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Full Coverage Needs

    Ideal for individuals requiring high coverage to conceal imperfections, blemishes, and uneven skin tone effectively.

  • Special Events

    Perfect for occasions like weddings or photo shoots where long-lasting, flawless coverage is essential.

  • Diverse Skin Types

    Suitable for various skin types including oily and normal skin, providing a smooth, matte finish.

Not Suitable For
  • Very Dry Skin

    Not ideal for extremely dry skin as it may cling to dry patches and enhance flakiness.

Product Description

MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What skin types are suitable for MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40?

    Answer: MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 is ideal for a variety of skin types, particularly normal to oily skin. Its oil-free formula helps control shine while providing a matte finish, which is perfect for those with oily skin. For combination skin, it offers enough hydration without making dry patches more prominent. People with sensitive skin should consider testing it first due to the full coverage nature, ensuring they don’t experience any irritation.
  • Question: How do I apply MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 for best results?

    Answer: For optimal application of MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40, start with clean, moisturized skin. Use a makeup sponge or foundation brush to apply a small amount, blending it evenly from the center of your face outward. This technique helps achieve a flawless finish. For areas requiring extra coverage, dab the product without dragging it across the skin. Setting with a translucent powder can enhance wear and reduce shine throughout the day.
  • Question: Is MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 suitable for everyday wear?

    Answer: Yes, MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 can be suitable for daily wear depending on your coverage preferences. While it provides fuller coverage, it can be applied lightly for a more natural look. It’s versatile; use it for special events or daily wear by adjusting the amount applied. Layering as needed without feeling heavy allows for flexibility in your makeup routine.
  • Question: How long does the coverage typically last for MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40?

    Answer: MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 offers long-lasting coverage, typically lasting through various activities and environments throughout the day. While exact durability can vary based on skin type and environmental conditions, users often find that it maintains its appearance well, making it ideal for long work days or events. To prolong wear, consider using a primer or setting spray to enhance its longevity.
  • Question: Can MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 be mixed with other foundations?

    Answer: Yes, MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 can be blended with other foundations to customize coverage or finish. Mixing it with a lighter foundation can help achieve a more natural look, while adding a drop of liquid illuminator can give a dewy finish. Experimenting with ratios can help create a personalized foundation that meets your specific needs and preferences.
  • Question: Does MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 contain SPF?

    Answer: MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 does not contain SPF. If sun protection is a priority for you, applying a broad-spectrum sunscreen before foundation application is advisable. This two-step approach ensures your skin is shielded from harmful UV rays, making it ideal for daily use during sunny conditions while still enjoying full coverage from your foundation.
  • Question: What is the finish of MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 like?

    Answer: MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 provides a matte finish, which helps minimize shine while offering a smooth, polished appearance. This can be particularly beneficial for individuals with oily skin or those seeking to maintain a matte look throughout the day. The formula evens out skin texture, allowing for a professional, refined look that is perfect for both casual and formal settings.
  • Question: Can I use MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 on sensitive skin?

    Answer: While MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 can be used on sensitive skin, caution is advised. It's important to conduct a patch test as the formulation offers full coverage which might not suit everyone. Always apply a suitable primer designed for sensitive skin underneath to assist in reducing any potential irritation. Keeping the amount applied moderate can also help in this regard.
  • Question: What should I do if MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 looks cakey on my skin?

    Answer: If MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 appears cakey, consider adjusting your application technique. Ensure your skin is well-moisturized before application and avoid using too much product. A damp makeup sponge can help with application by blending the foundation seamlessly into the skin. Additionally, try setting it with a fine translucent powder to prevent over-application that can lead to a heavy look.
  • Question: Where can I buy MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 in Montserrat?

    Answer: You can buy MAC Full Coverage Foundation NW40 on Ubuy in Montserrat. Ubuy offers a reliable platform to purchase beauty products like this foundation, ensuring you can access it conveniently while also benefiting from a streamlined shopping experience.

MAC Foundation M51035 Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Excellent coverage
  • Long-lasting formula
  • Blurs imperfections
  • Wide shade range
  • Great for all skin types

Cons

  • May feel a bit heavy on the skin.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.